Toronto Police Services Board
 
Current Members
mukherjee  

 
Chair
Alok Mukherjee
Vice Chair
Councillor Michael Thompson

Dhun Noria
Member

Councillor
Frances Nunziata

Appointed by City Council effective September 28, 2004 to November 30, 2006.
Reappointed
February 8, 2007 to April 13, 2010.
Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective April 14, 2010. Reappointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective April 14, 2013.

Appointed by City Council effective December 8, 2010 to December 31, 2012  and until a successor is appointed. Reappointed January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2014 and until a successor is appointed.

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective December 21, 2010. Reappointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective November 27, 2013 .

Appointed by City Council effective December 31, 2010 to December 31, 2012. Reappointed January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2014 and until a successor is appointed.

   

Andrew Pringle
Member

Marie Moliner
Member

Councillor
Mike Del Grande

 

Appointed by City Council effective September 23, 2011 to November 30, 2014, and until a successor is appointed.

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective March 27, 2012.

Appointed by City Council effective January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2014 and until a successor is appointed.