Board Members

ChairAndrew Pringle

Chair
Andrew Pringle

Appointed by City Council effective September 23, 2011 to November 30, 2014. Reappointed July 7, 2015, to November 30, 2018, and until a successor is appointed.
MayorJohn Tory

Mayor
John Tory

Ex-Officio Member effective December 2, 2014 for the term of Council.
Uppala ChandrasekeraMember

Uppala Chandrasekera
Member

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective September 13, 2017.
Marie MolinerMember

Marie Moliner
Member

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective March 27, 2012. Reappointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective March 27, 2015 to March 26, 2018.
CouncillorJim HartVice Chair

Councillor
Jim Hart
Vice Chair

Appointed by City Council effective March 28, 2018 to November 30, 2018 and until a successor is appointed.
CouncillorFrances Nunziata

Councillor
Frances Nunziata

Appointed by City Council effective June 29, 2018 to November 30, 2018 and until a successor is appointed.
Ken Jeffers

Ken Jeffers

Appointed by the Province for a 2 year term effective November 4, 2015. Reappointed by the Province for a 2 year term effective November 4, 2017.

CONTACT US
40 College St. Toronto, ON
Telephone: 416-808-8080 Fax: 416-808-8082
Email

Privacy Policy

  Toronto Police Service     City of Toronto     OIPRD     OAPSB     CAPG